Privacy Policy

Declaración de Privacidad de Grupo Nutec

Grupo Nutec, S.A de C.V. y sus filiales y/o subsidiarias (en lo sucesivo, Nutec), con domicilio en Carretera Saltillo-Monterrey ,Km. 62.5 No.104,Santa Catarina, Nuevo Leon. C.P.66359 es una empresa comprometida en proteger su privacidad. Nuestro responsable de Protección de Datos es el Departamento de Seguridad y Protección y se ubica en el mismo domicilio, usted podrá contactarlo en el correo electrónico: datospersonales@nutec.com

B. Finalidad y Tratamiento de la Información Personal.

Su información personal será utilizada específicamente para la cual usted la proporciono, la cual puede ser; reclutamiento y selección, ingresar al padrón de proveedores, catálogo de clientes, seguimientos de proyectos y servicios, o bien, para proporcionarle información de productos, servicios, promociones, encuestas o avisos que pudieran ser de su interés.

C.Protección de Datos

Nutec y subsidiarias cuentan con los medios físicos y digitales para proteger y limitar el uso o divulgación de su información y no obtiene ni almacena información de ninguna especie mediante cookies, web beacon o similares durante el acceso a su página web y no utiliza la información de los particulares para fines distintos a los señalados arriba.

D. Ejercicio de los Derechos ARCO

El titular de la información personal podrá ejercer los derechos ARCO (acceso, rectificación, cancelación u oposición de la información) o revocar el consentimiento aquí otorgado de conformidad con lo dispuesto en la ley de la materia, mediante solicitud por escrito que deberá presentar ante Nutec en el domicilio previamente establecido, debiendo indicar en el mismo, domicilio y/o correo electrónico para recibir notificaciones, documentos que acrediten su identidad, descripción clara y precisa de los datos personales, el objeto de la solicitud y anexar copia de los documentos o elementos en que sustente su petición. La empresa comunicará la respuesta en un plazo de 20 días contados a partir de la recepción de la solicitud y la respuesta se notificara al titular por el medio señalado en la misma.

E. Cambios a esta declaración de privacidad

Nutec podrá en cualquier momento actualizar esta declaración de privacidad. En el caso de que se produzcan cambios sustanciales a esta declaración, lo comunicaremos a través de sus páginas de internet en la sección Políticas y Aviso de Privacidad. Por lo anterior, le sugerimos visitar periódicamente esta declaración de privacidad para estar enterado de cualquier actualización. Al no presentar oposición alguna dentro de un término de 5 días posteriores a la modificación se entiende que consiente y está de acuerdo con los nuevos términos.

F. Consentimiento

Al proporcionar información personal y sensible de manera física, electrónica o por cualquier medio, usted declara que ha leído el presento aviso de privacidad y entiende el alcance y contenido del mismo y al no manifestar oposición por escrito ante la (s) empresa (as) referidas, expresa su entera conformidad con los términos y autorizaciones aquí contenidas. Si usted no está de acuerdo con los términos señalados en este aviso, no ingrese ni proporcione sus datos por ningún medio.

G.Contacto

Grupo Nutec S.A. de C.V. y subsidiarias señalan como domicilio para efectos de este aviso el ubicado en Carretera Saltillo-Monterrey, Km. 62.5 No.104, Santa Catarina, Nuevo León. C.P.66359

Contacto: Departamento de Seguridad y Protección

Tel: + 52 (81) 81510800 ext.414

Email: datospersonales@nutec.com

Nutec Privacy Statement

Grupo Nutec, S.A. de C.V. and its affiliates and/or subsidiaries (hereinafter, Nutec), domiciled at Carretera Saltillo-Monterrey ,Km. 62.5 No.104,Santa Catarina, Nuevo Leon. C.P.66359, is a company committed to protecting your privacy. Our responsible for Protection or Personal Data is the Department of Security and Protection and is located at the address above; you may contact him at email datospersonales@nutec.com.

B. Purpose and Treatment of Personal Information

Your personal data will be used only for purpose you intended to, which could be recruitment and selection for positions in our organization, request of information of our products and services, quality surveys of our products by our customers

C. Data Protection

Nutec and subsidiaries have physical and digital elements to protect and limit the use or disclosure of your information and it not collect or store information of any kind through cookies, web beacons or similar for access to its website and does not use information individuals for purposes other than those listed above.

D. Exercise of the ARCO Rights

The holder of personal information can exercise their ARCO rights (access, rectification, cancellation or opposition to the information) or revoke the consent granted herein in accordance with the provisions of the relevant law, upon written request submitted to Nutec in which the holder need to establish and attach, address and / or email to receive notifications, documents proving their identity, a clear and precise description of the personal data, the purpose of the application and a copy of the documents or items in supporting your request. The company will communicate its answer within 20 days from the reception of the request and the response shall be by the appointed means here expressed.

E. Changes to the privacy statement

Nutec may change at any time its privacy statement. In the case that substantial changes are made, we will communicate it in our web sites in the section of Policies and Privacy Statement. We highly recommend visiting periodically our privacy statement to be aware of any changes. If no oppositions are made after 5 day of making the modifications it’s understood that the new contend and new terms are consented and agreed.

F.Consent

By providing personal and sensitive information, physically, electronically or by any means, you declare that you have read the privacy notice and understood the scope and content of it, by showing no written objection to the (s) company (as) referred, your express its full compliance with the terms and authorizations contained herein. If you disagree with the terms outlined in this notice, do not access or provide your information by any means.

G. Contact

Nutec Group S.A. de C.V. and subsidiaries establishes as their address for purposes of this notice located in the Carretera Saltillo-Monterrey , Km 62.5 No.104, Santa Catarina, Nuevo Leon. C.P.66359

Contact: Department of Safety and Security

Tel: + 52 (81) 81510800 ext.414

Email: datospersonales@nutec.com

The aim of this statement is to tell you how we will use any personal data you provide through this website.

The user has read, understood and accepts that participation in the proposed activities, and/or the downloading of any free content on this website, are absolutely conditional upon full prior acceptance of the purposes outlined below. In the case of non-acceptance of all such conditions, the user must refrain from participating in the proposed activities and/or downloading any free content on this website. Please read all the policy notes below before you proceed.

1. ABOUT THE WEBSITE

This website is operated by Nutec Bickley, S.A de C.V., Carretera Saltillo-Monterrey, Km 62.5 No.100, Santa Catarina, Nuevo León. C.P.66359, Mexico. Nutec Bickley is responsible for the protection of personal data that you supply to us either using this website or by other means.

2. DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

Our Data Protection Officer is Daniel Elizondo.
Contact: Department of Safety and Security
Tel: +52 (81) 8151 0800 ext.414
Email: datospersonales@nutec.com

Any questions relating to this notice and our privacy practices should be sent to Daniel Elizondo.

3. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

You do not have to give us any personal data in order to use our website.

However, if you wish to interact with us by, for example, subscribing to our newsletter, requesting a quote, subscribing to marketing or downloading our brochures etc., we will collect some or all of the following personal data from you:

Name;
E-mail address;
Address;
Mobile phone number;
Telephone number;
Company;
Position/function;
Website;
City;
ZIP Code;
Country;
Industry;
Preferred contact method;
Product of interest;
General social media information;
Marketing preferences and interests.

You may also choose to provide your personal data to us by submitting a curriculum vitae or by participating in a survey.

In addition, we may automatically collect information about which pages of our website you visit, IP addresses, the type of browser you use and the times you access our website.

4. HOW WILL INFORMATION ABOUT YOU BE USED AND SHARED?

The information we collect allows us to:

• Administer our website and provide customer services;
• Meet legal, regulatory and compliance requirements;
• Gather management information to form statistical and trend analysis;
• Deal with your enquiries and communicate with you;
• Investigate any complaints about the website;
• Personalize your experience of the website;
• Provide relevant marketing materials, such as monthly emails with news about Nutec Bickley.

We may share your personal data with other companies within the Nutec Group which may be located inside or outside EEA in order to manage your enquiries or your application for employment.

We may also employ third party service providers to support our operation of this website, for example in relation to website hosting, maintenance, call center operation, or identity checking. This means that third party service providers may handle your information on our behalf. However, at all times, we will control and be responsible for the use of your information. We may use aggregated information so we can administer and improve our website, analyze trends, gather broad demographic information and detect suspicious or fraudulent transactions. We may pass this information to third parties.

5. TRANSFER OF YOUR INFORMATION OUTSIDE MEXICO

We may transfer some of your information to other companies within the Nutec Group for the purpose of managing any application you may make for employment or other opportunities. Some of these companies are based outside Mexico where arrangements for the protection of your data may not be equivalent to the arrangements that apply within Mexico. If we do transfer your data to a country outside Mexico, we will do so only as permitted by the Data Protection Regulation and adopting the corresponding and applicable measures: (i) binding corporate rules (ii) EU standard contractual clauses (iii) authorization of corresponding data protection authority.

Unless required to do so by law, we will not otherwise share, sell or distribute any of the information you provide to us without your consent.

6. MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS

With your consent, we may contact you by post with news relevant to you such as updates and we will subscribe you to our bulletin where we will share information about Nutec Bickley on a monthly basis.

If you no longer wish to receive such information, please contact datospersonales@nutec.com or Nutec Bickley, S.A de C.V., Carretera Saltillo-Monterrey, Km 62.5 No.100, Santa Catarina, Nuevo León. C.P.66359, Mexico.

7. COOKIES AND RELATED TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

7.1 Use of Cookies on our website

We use cookies to collect information about your online preference. Cookies are small pieces of information sent by a web server to a web browser which allows the server to uniquely identify the browser on each page. We use the following categories of cookies on our website:

Category 1: Strictly Necessary Cookies

These cookies are essential in order to enable you to move around the website and use its features. Without these cookies, services you have asked for, such as remembering your login details, cannot be provided.

Category 2: Performance Cookies

These cookies collect anonymous information on how people use our website. For example, we use Google Analytics and HubSpot cookies to help us understand how customers arrive at our site, browse or use our site and to highlight areas where we can improve things such as navigation and marketing campaigns. The data stored by these cookies never shows personal details from which your individual identity can be established. If you do not wish your data to be collected via Google Analytics, you can install the Google Analytics opt-out plug-in. More information here

Category 3: Functionality Cookies

These cookies remember choices you make such as the country you visit our website from, language and search parameters such as size, color or product line. These can then be used to provide you with an experience more appropriate to your selections and to make the visits more tailored and user-friendly. The information these cookies collect may be anonymized and they cannot track your browsing activity on other websites. If you want more information about this please contact datospersonales@nutec.com

Category 4: Targeting Cookies or Advertising Cookies

These cookies collect information about your browsing habits in order to make advertising more relevant to you and your interests. They are also used to limit the number of times you see an advert as well as to help measure the effectiveness of an advertising campaign. The cookies are usually placed by third party advertising networks. They remember the websites you visit and that information is shared with other parties such as advertisers. If you want more information about this please contact datospersonales@nutec.com

Category 5: Social Media Cookies

This website uses social media plugins. Social media cookies allow you to share what you’ve been doing on the website on social media such as Facebook, LinkedIn and Twitter. These cookies are not within our control; please refer to the respective privacy policies for how their cookies work.

If you want to delete any cookies that are already on your computer, please refer to the help and support area on your internet browser for instructions on how to locate the file or directory that stores cookies. Please note that by deleting all cookies or disabling all future cookies you may not be able to access certain areas or features of our site. If you want more information about this please contact datospersonales@nutec.com

8. LINKS

Our site contains links to other websites over which we have no control. We are not responsible for privacy policies or practices of other websites to which you choose to link from this site. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of those other websites so you can understand how they collect, use and share your information.

9. SECURITY

We have implemented reasonable technical and organizational measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration or disclosure.

However, the Internet is an open system and we cannot guarantee that unauthorized third parties will never be able to defeat those measures or use your personal information for improper purposes.

10. SALE OF THE BUSINESS

In the event that the business is sold or integrated with another business, your details will be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchaser’s adviser and will be passed to the new owners of the business.

11. ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION

You have the right at any time to:
● Ask for a copy of the information about you held by us in our records;
● Require us to correct any inaccuracies in your information;
● Make a request to us to delete what personal data of yours we hold; and
● Object to receiving any marketing communications from us.

If you wish to do this, please contact us at datospersonales@nutec.com or by writing to Nutec Bickley, S.A de C.V., Carretera Saltillo-Monterrey, Km 62.5 No.100, Santa Catarina, Nuevo León. C.P.66359, Mexico.

To the extent permitted by local law, we may require you to provide verification of your identity and to pay a reasonable fee to provide a copy of the information we hold. Please note that in certain circumstances we may withhold access to your information where we have the right to do so under current data protection legislation.

12. UPDATING YOUR INFORMATION

You may review, correct, update or change your personal information at any time by contacting datospersonales@nutec.com

If you opt to receive newsletters and/or updates from Nutec Bickley or third parties at the time you register on this website, but subsequently change your mind, you may opt out via the opt-out option in the newsletter itself, or by contacting us at datospersonales@nutec.com or by writing to Nutec Bickley, S.A de C.V., Carretera Saltillo-Monterrey, Km 62.5 No.100, Santa Catarina, Nuevo León. C.P.66359, Mexico.

13. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Our policy was last modified on 16th August, 2018. If our privacy policy changes in any way, we will place an updated version on this page. Regularly reviewing this page ensures that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances, if any, we will share it with other parties.

14. HOW TO CONTACT US

If you have any questions about this statement or your personal information, please contact us at datospersonales@nutec.com